All time 2YO APG winners

Colts & Geldings

Year Series Location Horse and Driver Distance Rate
1991 1 (Bris) SON OF OTARA (A L DeCampo) 1609m 1:57.8
1992 2 (Syd) GOLDEN REIGN (C A Alford) 1609m 2:00.1
1993 3 (Melb) ALBUQUERQUE (G J Morgan) 1940m 2:02.1
1994 4 (Bris) BOTTLE OF BUBBLY (Gavin Lang) 1609m 1:59.7
1995 5 (Syd) WARANGA DRIVE (J J Caldow) 1609m 2:00.7
1996 6 (Melb) CROESUS (J J Caldow) 1940m 2:00.8
1997 7 (Bris) MASKED CRUSADER (I N McMahon) 1609m 1:58.1
1998 8 (Syd) SHAKAMAKER (J D Justice) 1760m 2:00.4
1999 9 (Ball) TALLADEGA (A C Lewis) 1680m 1:57.8
2000 10 (Bris) BURLING GAME (N A Day) 1609m 1:58.6
2001 11 (Syd) LOMBO SKYRIDER (Gavin Lang) 1760m 1:59.6
2002 12 (Melb) BLACK LINE (T J Robinson) 1609m 2:00.0
2003 13 (Bris) KATHRYN DANCER (K E Gath) 1609m 1:58.0
2004 14 (Syd) EMMAS ONLY (K E Gath) 1760m 1:58.2
2005 15 (Melb) SAME OLD MACRAY (A E Tubbs) 1609m 1:58.2
2006 16 (Bris) LOMBO POCKET WATCH (G J Fitzpatrick) 1660m 1:56.9
2007 17 (Syd) GREG KELLY (B A Harpley) 1770m 1:59.3
2008 18 (Melb) BUS TO HARLAND (G Lang) 1609m 1:58.6
2009 19 (Bris) CUTTHEATTITUDE (J C Brown) 1660m 1:57.0
2010 20 (Syd) ROYAL VERDICT (I J Dornauf) 1609m 1:57.1
2011 21 (Melb) MR NICKEL (G R Sugars) 1720m 1:56.5
2012 22 (Bris) MAJESTIC MACH (G W Dixon) 1609m 1:55.8
2013 23 (Syd) LETTUCEROCKTHEM (M P Rue) 1609m 1:52.1
2014 24 (Melb) FOLLOW THE STARS (M Purdon) 1720m 1:54.5
2015 25 (Syd) OUR WAIKIKI BEACH (N C Rasmussen) 1609m 1:54.3
2016 26 (Melb) THE STORM INSIDE (G R Sugars) 1720m 1:55.6

 

Fillies

Year Series Location Horse and Driver Distance Rate
1991 1 (Melb) SMOOTH SENSATION (S D Dove) 1940m 2:04.9
1992 2 (Bris) FLOREAT (Gavin Lang) 1609m 2:01.3
1993 3 (Syd) DONNA WHO (A M Donohoe) 1609m NTT
1994 4 (Melb) ETOILE (T A Dove) 1940m 2:03.9
1995 5 (Bris) LETHAL LOMBO (G W Bowyer) 1609m 2:01.2
1996 6 (Syd) SURFERS PARADISE (C J Gleeson) 1760m 2:01.6
1997 7 (Melb) TAILAMADE LOMBO (J J Caldow) 1940m 2:01.7
1998 8 (Bris) LOMBO RAPIDA (G W Bowyer) 1609m 1:58.9
1999 9 (Syd) PELICANRAMA (P G Manning) 1760m 2:00.4
2000 10 (Melb) EXOTIC STRIKE (M I Stanley) 1609m 2:01.2
2001 11 (Bris) ESPESHLIMADE LOMBO (C A Alford) 1609m 1:58.6
2002 12 (Syd) LOMBO LA FE FE (C A Alford) 1760m 1:58.8
2003 13 (Melb) SELF DENIAL (Gavin Lang) 1609m 1:57.6
2004 14 (Bris) WHITE THUNDER (T J Robinson) 1660m 1:58.5
2005 15 (Syd) LADY WARATAH (B A Harpley) 1760m 1:59.5
2006 16 (Ball) AMONGST ROYALTY (C A Alford) 1710m 2:01.1
2007 17 (Bris) KEPT FOR PLEASURE (G Lang) 1660m 1:56.8
2008 18 (Syd) KEPPEL BAY (J B Willick) 1760m 1:58.8
2009 19 (Melb) MACH AND ME (C G Lewis) 1609m 1:58.8
2010 20 (Bris) LEILANI LOMBO (K E Manning) 1660m 1:57.4
2011 21 (Syd) ROSA MACH (N C Rasmussen) 1609m 1:56.2
2012 22 (Melb) MUSICAL DELIGHT (N R Jack) 1609m 1:57.0
2013 23 (Bris) MINDARIE PRIDDY (D M Miles) 1609m 1:57.7
2014 24 (Syd) QUEEN OF POP (C A Alford) 1609m 1:57.4
2015 25 (Melb) JILLIBY JITTERBUG (J P Lee) 1720m 1:56.5
2016 26 (Bris) PARK LIFE (S R Graham) 1609m 1:53.2